View CfT Workspace
CfT: Q2323A - Provision of Good Relations Training
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- Q2323A - Provision of Good Relations Training
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1405
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Northern Ireland Housing Executive (the Housing Executive) wishes to establish a contract for the delivery of Good Relations Training for Local Area Networks (LANs) and seeks to appoint a competent and professional company (Contractor) who will carry out activities to meet the Programme objectives as detailed in the Specification.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 98000000-Other community, social and personal services
80000000-Education and training services
80500000-Training services - Contact Point:
- james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 20000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 12/04/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 07/04/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 12/04/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- Yes
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/03/2021 10:48