View CfT Workspace
CfT: Mobile Catering Vendor Services at Selected Outdoor Visitor Venues. (9 LOTS)
- Buyer Organisation:
- Mid Ulster District Council
- Title:
- Mobile Catering Vendor Services at Selected Outdoor Visitor Venues. (9 LOTS)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- MUDC-240
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Mid-Ulster District Council wish to seek the provision of selective mobile catering vending services at designated visitor locations across the district. The successful applicant/s will provide a mobile catering sales to the general public from designated visitor venues across Mid-Ulster Council. The initial contract period is for 12 months commencing from date of appointment with the option to extend for a further three, 12-month periods, subject to satisfactory performance. This extension is solely at the discretion of the council. (Please Note – Lot 7. Permission to trade at Dungannon Park will only be issued on a rolling month-to-month basis due to the current closure of the onsite café. The Council cannot provide any guarantee with regard to the contract period associated to this lot.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Hotel and restaurant services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 55520000-Catering services
55400000-Beverage-serving services
55510000-Canteen services
55221000-Caravan-site services - Contact Point:
- tenders@midulstercouncil.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN11
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 50000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 14/04/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 08/04/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 14/04/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 9
- Lot Name(1)
- Ballyronan Marina - Ballyronan
- Lot Name(2)
- Knockmany Forest - Augher
- Lot Name(3)
- Manor Park - Moneymore
- Lot Name(4)
- Round Lake - Fivemiletown
- Lot Name(5)
- Washing Bay Wetlands Park
- Lot Name(6)
- Brantry Wood - Gamekeepers Lodge Car Park
- Lot Name(7)
- Dungannon Park (Reviewed Monthly)
- Lot Name(8)
- Pomeroy Forest
- Lot Name(9)
- Portglenone (Fisherman’s Walk and Newferry)
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 9
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/03/2021 15:21