View CfT Workspace
CfT: CAT-20-008 Fresh Poultry and Poultry Products
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- CAT-20-008 Fresh Poultry and Poultry Products
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2687
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Fresh Poultry and Poultry Products to EA Catering Units/Kitchens or other locations within Northern for the period 1 August 2021 to 30 July 2022 with the option to extend for two further periods of up to 12 months each.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 31/07/2022 00:00
- CPV Codes:
- 15131500-Poultry products
- Contact Point:
- catering.procure@eani.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 11160000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 27/04/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 19/04/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 27/04/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/03/2021 10:28