View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-1338 Provision of Bus Trak Core System For Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI)
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-1338 Provision of Bus Trak Core System For Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-791
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Procurement of Real Time Passenger Information System (RTPI) for Bus Fleet. This system consists of: 1. On bus equipment 2. Equipment fitted to bus shelters 3. Control Room 4. SIRI Feeds to Mentz 5. Traffic light priority requests Under this procurement the Economic Operator will be required to support the Client's social benefit objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate, in particular, to social considerations. TUPE obligations may apply to this contract. Your proposal must be submitted within eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 48813000-Passenger information system
48813200-Real-time passenger information system - Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0 UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 17/05/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 10/05/2021 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 17/05/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 5 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 08/04/2021 13:39
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 10/08/2021 14:23