View CfT Workspace
CfT: DAERA - CAFRE Facilities Management Contract 2022/2027
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Supplies and Services Division
- Title:
- DAERA - CAFRE Facilities Management Contract 2022/2027
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SSD-4387
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) are seeking to establish a Contract for the delivery of catering, cleaning, laundry and security services as detailed within the Specification Schedule at its campuses in Enniskillen, Greenmount near Antrim and Loughry near Cookstown with a single Contractor who will be responsible for managing and delivering the specified Services in a flexible and responsive way.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Building-cleaning services and property management services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79993000-Building and facilities management services
79993100-Facilities management services
90900000-Cleaning and sanitation services
90919200-Office cleaning services
90911200-Building-cleaning services
98341130-Janitorial services
98341110-Housekeeping services
90911000-Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
55520000-Catering services
55500000-Canteen and catering services
55510000-Canteen services
55300000-Restaurant and food-serving services
98311000-Laundry-collection services
98311100-Laundry-management services
79710000-Security services - Contact Point:
- SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Agriculture Environment and Rural Affairs
- Participating bodies:
- Department of Agriculture Environment and Rural Affairs
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 04/02/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/01/2022 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 04/02/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/12/2021 12:16
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 09/06/2022 16:25