View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN1374: CCTV Monitoring and Associated Security Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN1374: CCTV Monitoring and Associated Security Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-184
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Choice Housing Ireland Limited (‘Choice’) wishes to engage a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider to provide security services across its stock throughout Northern Ireland comprising the following services • CCTV Control Room Monitoring • Mobile Response Service • Static Security Guarding • Mobile Patrols • ASB Rapid Response Service, and • Adhoc Duties; for example accompany staff on occasions, vacant site security.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Investigation and security services, except armoured car services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79711000-Alarm-monitoring services
79713000-Guard services
79714000-Surveillance services
79715000-Patrol services
79710000-Security services - Contact Point:
- Contracts@choice-housing.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/04/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 12/04/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/04/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/03/2021 15:58
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 07/07/2021 11:56