View CfT Workspace
CfT: T20/21-036 Tender for the Supply and Delivery of a Triple Cylinder Mower
- Buyer Organisation:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Title:
- T20/21-036 Tender for the Supply and Delivery of a Triple Cylinder Mower
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- LCC-372
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- To supply one new triple cylinder mower. The machine must be designed to allow ease of access to its components for maintenance
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 16311000-Lawnmowers
16310000-Mowers
16311100-Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers - Contact Point:
- andrew.hegan@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN14
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 09/04/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 02/04/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 09/04/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 15/03/2021 16:44