View CfT Workspace
CfT: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of New Oil Heating Systems at Dungannon Park, Maghera Leisure Centre and The Bridewell.
- Buyer Organisation:
- Mid Ulster District Council
- Title:
- Supply, Installation and Commissioning of New Oil Heating Systems at Dungannon Park, Maghera Leisure Centre and The Bridewell.
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- MUDC-237
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Mid Ulster Council invites tenders from suitably experienced mechanical contractors to design and build heating upgrades at the following locations, Dungannon Park, Maghera Leisure Centre and The Bridewell. This is a design and building contract. It is the responsibility of the contractor to design and build suitable oil fired heating systems, which meet the heating requirements of the individual properties. The contract is divided into three lots; each site location will form a lot.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 51100000-Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
50710000-Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
50720000-Repair and maintenance services of central heating
50712000-Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations - Contact Point:
- tenders@midulstercouncil.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN11
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 190000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 22/04/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 12/04/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 22/04/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- The Bridewell, Church Street, Magherafelt, BT45 6AN
- Lot Name(2)
- Dungannon Park, Moy Road, Dungannon, BT71 6DY
- Lot Name(3)
- Maghera Leisure Centre, 48a Coleraine Road, Maghera, BT46 5BN
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 3
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 12/03/2021 17:42