View CfT Workspace
CfT: Print, Branding and Exhibition Items, Temporary Signage and Large Format Printing T BUS 21-033
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- Print, Branding and Exhibition Items, Temporary Signage and Large Format Printing T BUS 21-033
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-212
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) require professional services in relation to the production of its printed marketing and campaign materials. This includes proofing, delivery and production of a range of printed products. Suppliers are invited to submit a proposal for the supply Print, Branding and Exhibition Items, Temporary Signage and Large Format Printing. It should be noted by the suppliers that the price given will include any proofs and delivery to one address in either Derry or Strabane. 98 Strand Rd, Londonderry BT48 7NN or 47 Derry Rd, Strabane BT82 8DY This price will be a true representation of what it will cost Derry City and Strabane District Council to have the aforementioned print products as detailed. Lot 1 Internal and External Branding and Exhibition Items Lot 2 Temporary Signage and Cut-Outs Lot 3 Digital Print Folders, Greeting Cards and Tickets Lot 4 Digital Print General Lot 5 Stationery Lot 6 Event and Larger Print Runs Please Note Suppliers must provide separate costs for each lot. A supplier may apply for any or all lots. In keeping with Council’s Zero Waste Circular Economy Strategy, there will also be a requirement for 100 per cent recycled paper and Forest Stewardship Council (FSC) certified paper. Specifications and requirements may change and the successful company will be required to reflect these changes in any updated estimates and all final costings. Derry City and Strabane District Council reserve the option to retain more than one supplier for services based on costs, specifications and project or procurement requirements. Derry City and Strabane District Council reserve the option to review all products and services provided by a successful supplier. Please refer to CfT documents for further detail
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Publishing and printing services on a fee or contract basis
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79800000-Printing and related services
79810000-Printing services
79811000-Digital printing services
79820000-Services related to printing - Contact Point:
- colin.killeen@derrystrabane.com
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 16/04/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/03/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 16/04/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 6
- Lot Name(1)
- Internal and External Branding and Exhibition Items Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(2)
- Temporary Signage and Cut-Outs Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(3)
- Digital Print Folders, Greeting Cards and Tickets Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(4)
- Digital Print General Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(5)
- Stationery Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(6)
- Event and Larger Print Runs Award per Item: Yes
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 150 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/03/2021 08:17