View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1091 - Cyber Security Staff Substitution
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1091 - Cyber Security Staff Substitution
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-719
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- This contract is for the provision of ‘call off’ capability for supplementary staffing in support of the Northern Ireland Water Cyber Resilience Programme’s objectives. The Client has the following objectives for the Contract: - •The Contract is intended to augment and support the development of the Information Security function as it grows within NI Water. This growth and investment in the Information Security function is part of the wider Cyber Resilience programme with the ultimate aim of protecting NI Water’s people and assets from cyber threats. •The primary objective of the Contract is to provide a call off capability for suitably qualified and experienced Staff for ongoing assignments in support of the Information Security portfolio at Northern Ireland Water. (Customer, People, Water, Nature and Economy)
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72300000-Data services
79710000-Security services
72400000-Internet services
72222300-Information technology services
72200000-Software programming and consultancy services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UK UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 900000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 15/04/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 12/04/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 15/04/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 12/03/2021 15:58
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 25/08/2021 14:39