View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1025 - Maintenance and Software Development for Digital Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Co-Ownership Housing
- Title:
- T1025 - Maintenance and Software Development for Digital Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Co-Ownership Housing-22
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Co-Ownership wishes to establish a contract with an experienced supplier. It is anticipated, that the following two elements will form the services to be delivered: A maintenance element to support the digital solutions already in use and the future solutions which will be implemented as part of our digital strategy and the second element of the contract is for Software Development for development of new functionality as required by Co-Ownership to expand existing portals and where necessary to assist the in-house development team to expand the functionality of the Connect Housing Management System.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Contact Point:
- twatson@co-ownership.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 07/04/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 29/03/2021 17:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 07/04/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 60 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/03/2021 12:57
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 05/12/2025 16:52