View CfT Workspace
CfT: Appointment of North Armagh Apple Orchards Experience Cluster Facilitator
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Appointment of North Armagh Apple Orchards Experience Cluster Facilitator
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-510
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Appointment identify, define and bring together suitable cluster participants to bring an enhanced Apple Orchards Experience to market.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Accelerated open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79413000-Marketing management consultancy services
79411000-General management consultancy services
79421000-Project-management services other than for construction work - Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/03/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/03/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/03/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/02/2021 15:44
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 10/03/2021 10:02