View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1568 Supply and Delivery of Doors
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1568 Supply and Delivery of Doors
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1393
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Housing Executive invites Tenders for the supply and delivery of doors.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 44221200-Doors
- Contact Point:
- tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1857000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 31/03/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 25/03/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 31/03/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 4
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 Internal flush and ½ hour fire doors
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 Exterior flush doors
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3 Hardwood doors
- Lot Name(4)
- Lot 4 Sheeted braced ledged and framed doors
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 4
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 27/02/2021 15:54
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 09/07/2021 12:18