View CfT Workspace

CfT: BSP-21-010, Offset Printing Paper and Card for the Education Authority Reprographics Sections

Buyer Organisation:
the Education Authority
Title:
BSP-21-010, Offset Printing Paper and Card for the Education Authority Reprographics Sections
CfT CA Unique ID:
EANI-2624
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
The Education Authority in Northern Ireland invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Off-set Printing Paper and Board, suitable for use in a Print Room setting, to its Reprographics Sections based in the Belfast and Omagh Administrative Area offices during the period 1st May 2021 to 30th April 2023 (with options to extend for up to two further periods of up to twelve months each) on a call off basis.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
N/A
CPV Codes:
30199100-Carbon paper, self-copy paper, paper duplicator stencils and carbonless paper
30199200-Envelopes, letter cards and plain postcards
30199000-Paper stationery and other items
30199130-Carbonless paper
30197642-Photocopier paper and xerographic paper
30197644-Xerographic paper
30197630-Printing paper
30197600-Processed paper and paperboard
30197610-Composite paper and paperboard
30197640-Self-copy or other copy paper
30197641-Thermographic paper
30197645-Card for printing
30199110-Carbon paper
Contact Point:
equipment.procure@eani.org.uk
Publish on behalf of:
the Education Authority
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UK UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
28000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
15/04/2021 15:00
End of clarification period:
05/04/2021 00:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
15/04/2021 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
2 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
10/03/2021 15:52