View CfT Workspace
CfT: Provision of Cleaning Services within a range of Council Venues as confirmed in the Tender Documents
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Provision of Cleaning Services within a range of Council Venues as confirmed in the Tender Documents
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-504
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the requirements as detailed in the tender documents for the Provision of Cleaning Services.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Building-cleaning services and property management services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 90919200-Office cleaning services
90911200-Building-cleaning services
90911000-Accommodation, building and window cleaning services - Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 04/08/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/07/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 04/08/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 05/07/2021 13:01
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 12/10/2021 12:27