View CfT Workspace
CfT: CTU354 - South Region Thermal Comfort Works (Lurgan and Bangor)
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- CTU354 - South Region Thermal Comfort Works (Lurgan and Bangor)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1385
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Thermal improvement works to existing aluminium bungalow stock located in Lurgan, Portadown, Fivemiletown (14.80.1001) and Bangor (23.80.1000)
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45000000-Construction work
45321000-Thermal insulation work
45320000-Insulation work
45300000-Building installation work
45400000-Building completion work
45262700-Building alteration work
45262640-Environmental improvement works
45453100-Refurbishment work
45262650-Cladding works
45450000-Other building completion work - Contact Point:
- CHRISTOPHER.BROWN@NIHE.GOV.UK
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07 UKN09
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 623241
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 18/03/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 09/03/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 18/03/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Lurgan 14.80.1001
- Lot Name(2)
- Bangor 23.80.1000
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- Yes
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 19/02/2021 17:57
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 29/07/2021 14:15