View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1572 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials and Consumables
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1572 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials and Consumables
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1377
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Northern Ireland Housing Executive requires contracts for the supply and delivery of cleaning materials and consumables. There are five lots available and Tenderers can tender for any and all lots.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 39830000-Cleaning products
- Contact Point:
- Kathryn.McGonagle@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 200000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/03/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 12/03/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/03/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 5
- Lot Name(1)
- Hand wipes
- Lot Name(2)
- Washroom Products
- Lot Name(3)
- Janitorial Products
- Lot Name(4)
- Toilet Rolls Hand Towels and Plastic Refuse Sacks
- Lot Name(5)
- Buckets and Containers
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 5
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 19/02/2021 10:49
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 11/05/2021 11:06