View CfT Workspace
CfT: Tender for Programme, Design and Delivery of a Rural Tourism Collaborative Experience Programme : 2021 TNDR RP 005
- Buyer Organisation:
- Fermanagh and Omagh District Council
- Title:
- Tender for Programme, Design and Delivery of a Rural Tourism Collaborative Experience Programme : 2021 TNDR RP 005
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- FODC-491
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Fermanagh and Omagh District Council Invite Tenders from suitably experienced individuals or organisations for project methodology and design, industry recruitment and delivery of ‘The Awakening’ – A rural tourism collaborative experience programme co-funded by DAERA and Fermanagh and Omagh District Council.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 75125000-Administrative services related to tourism affairs
79413000-Marketing management consultancy services
79411100-Business development consultancy services
79421200-Project-design services other than for construction work - Contact Point:
- tenders@fermanaghomagh.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN16
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 42000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 25/02/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 19/02/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 25/02/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/02/2021 10:00