View CfT Workspace
CfT: BR-081-2017 Northern Ireland Assembly - Parliament Buildings Integrated Security Management System (PBSS) Consultancy Advisory Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Title:
- BR-081-2017 Northern Ireland Assembly - Parliament Buildings Integrated Security Management System (PBSS) Consultancy Advisory Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIA-34
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Parliament Buildings Integrated Security Management System (PBSS) Consultancy Advisory Services
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79417000-Safety consultancy services
72246000-Systems consultancy services
71315210-Building services consultancy services
79411000-General management consultancy services - Contact Point:
- william.long@niassembly.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN06
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 40000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 16/03/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 09/03/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- No
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 16/03/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/02/2021 14:30