View CfT Workspace
CfT: Supply and Delivery of Fleet and Ground Maintenance Assets (Additional) T ENV20-113
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- Supply and Delivery of Fleet and Ground Maintenance Assets (Additional) T ENV20-113
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-179
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council wish to appoint companies with the necessary experience, capabilities and infrastructure to supply deliver and support the following Fleet and Grounds Maintenance Assets to enhance their current capabilities:- 1 No New 16000 Kg MAM Refuse Collection Vehicle - (Lot 1) 1 No New 15000 Kg MAM Truck-Mounted Mechanical Sweeper – (Lot 2) 1 No New 7500 Kg MAM Flatbed Transporter with Powered Ramp – (Lot 3) 1 No New 3500 Kg MAM Panel Van with Permanently Mounted Hot-Water High Pressure Washer– (Lot 4) 1 No New Long Wheel Base Executive Saloon Car – 48 Months Contract Hire (Lot 5) 1 Tractor Mountable Verti-Drainer (Lot 6) Please refer to CfT for detailed specifications for each lot. All vehicles/equipment to be delivered to specification, fully fuelled Pre-Delivery Inspected and with a complete set of replacement Original Equipment filters where applicable. Final acceptance of all vehicle/equipment shall be based on an inspection carried out by Derry City and Strabane District Council Fleet Manager or designate. Failure to comply with all aspects of specification may result in refusal. Note: Derry City and Strabane District Council is not bound to accept the lowest or any tender submitted. Please refer to cft Documents for detiled specifications
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34144511-Refuse-collection vehicles
34100000-Motor vehicles
34144700-Utility vehicles
34136000-Vans
43325100-Grounds-maintenance equipment - Contact Point:
- colin.killeen@derrystrabane.com
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN10
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/03/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/02/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/03/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 6
- Lot Name(1)
- 1 No New 16000 Kg MAM Refuse Collection Vehicle Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(2)
- 1 No New 15000 Kg MAM Truck-Mounted Mechanical Sweeper Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(3)
- 1 No New 7500 Kg MAM Flatbed Transporter with Powered Ramp Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(4)
- 1 No New 3500 Kg MAM Panel Van with Permanently Mounted Hot-Water High Pressure Washer Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(5)
- 1 No New Long Wheel Base Executive Saloon Car – 48 Months Contract Hire Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(6)
- 1 No New Tractor Mountable Verti-Drainer Award per Item: Yes
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 150 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 06/02/2021 16:39