View CfT Workspace
CfT: DoF – COLLABORATIVE ARRANGEMENT for PROVISION OF METERED ELECTRICITY 2022-2025 (ID 3358267)
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Supplies and Services Division
- Title:
- DoF – COLLABORATIVE ARRANGEMENT for PROVISION OF METERED ELECTRICITY 2022-2025 (ID 3358267)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SSD-4264
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- This contract will be for the supply of 100 per cent renewable (green) Metered Electricity for a term of 36 months. The anticipated commencement date shall be 1st April 2022 and expire on 31st March 2025.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 09310000-Electricity
31682000-Electricity supplies - Contact Point:
- Collaboration.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Finance
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 110000000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 09/09/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/08/2021 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 09/09/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/08/2021 18:46
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 28/09/2021 08:54