View CfT Workspace
CfT: CT087 - Legionella Risk Assessments
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- CT087 - Legionella Risk Assessments
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1373
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Contracting Authority wishes to procure a suitably qualified and competent contractor to provide a legionella risk assessment service. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Sewage and refuse disposal services; sanitation and similar services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 38910000-Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
24962000-Water-treatment chemicals
31161400-Primary water systems
71317210-Health and safety consultancy services
71800000-Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy - Contact Point:
- kathleen.kane@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 500000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/02/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/02/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/02/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 29/01/2021 10:47
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 21/09/2021 15:30