View CfT Workspace

CfT: Q2297A- TENDER FOR A RESEARCH PROJECT - SANCTUARY SCHEME PROJECT

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
Q2297A- TENDER FOR A RESEARCH PROJECT - SANCTUARY SCHEME PROJECT
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-1372
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
The Housing Executive requires the services of a suitably experienced researcher/research team/research company/University to undertake analysis of the current Sanctuary Scheme project and factors which contribute to incidences of domestic violence in Housing Executive homes.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Research and development services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
73210000-Research consultancy services
73110000-Research services
79315000-Social research services
Contact Point:
Patrice.McConville2@NIHE.GOV.UK
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
25000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
08/02/2021 15:00
End of clarification period:
03/02/2021 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
08/02/2021 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
No
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
7 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
25/01/2021 14:53
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
22/03/2021 11:39