View CfT Workspace
CfT: Grave digging and associated works
- Buyer Organisation:
- Mid Ulster District Council
- Title:
- Grave digging and associated works
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- MUDC-229
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Mid Ulster District Council wishes to appoint suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to a Framework from which the Council will draw, as required, Contractors to undertake grave digging in the specified regions in the Mid Ulster District Council area in its 5 operational cemeteries. North Area - Cookstown and Magherafelt - Forthill and Polepatrick Cemeteries Southern Area - Dungannon - Coolhill, Cottagequinn and Drumcoo Cemeteries.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
- 45112410-Grave-digging work
- Contact Point:
- tenders@midulstercouncil.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN11
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 60000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 29/01/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/01/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 29/01/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 15/01/2021 16:14