View CfT Workspace

CfT: C1044 - Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Gas

Buyer Organisation:
NI Water and its subsidiaries
Title:
C1044 - Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Gas
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIW-705
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
This contract is for the Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Gas; this CfT is split into 4 Lots - Lot 1: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon; Lot 2: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Nitrogen; Lot 3: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Helium; Lot 4: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of 7 percent Hydrogen in Helium. Economic Operators should refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for full details.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Utilities
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
24100000-Gases
44612200-Gas tanks
44161100-Gas pipelines
24111100-Argon
24111700-Nitrogen
24111300-Helium
24111000-Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen
Contact Point:
sourcing@niwater.com
Publish on behalf of:
NI Water and its subsidiaries
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UK UKN
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
26/01/2021 12:00
End of clarification period:
22/01/2021 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
26/01/2021 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
4
Lot Name(1)
Lot 1: Supply, delivery, rental and maintenance of Liquid Argon
Lot Name(2)
Lot 2: Supply, delivery, rental and maintenance of Nitrogen
Lot Name(3)
Lot 3: Supply, delivery, rental and maintenance of Helium
Lot Name(4)
Lot 4: Supply, delivery, rental and maintenance of 7 percent Hydrogen in Helium
Tenders For Lots:
Maximum Number of Lots
Maximum Number of Lots:
4
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
1 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
08/01/2021 17:00
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
12/02/2021 14:50