View CfT Workspace
CfT: BSP-20-014 - Cycle To Work Scheme for the Education Authority
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- BSP-20-014 - Cycle To Work Scheme for the Education Authority
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2531
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The EA invites tenders for the provision of Cycle to Work Scheme for a 3 year Initial Contract Period on an as and when required basis, with option to extend for a further 12 month period. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 75310000-Benefit services
34430000-Bicycles
98300000-Miscellaneous services - Contact Point:
- alastair.graham@eani.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- the Education Authority
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 01/02/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 22/01/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 01/02/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 31/12/2020 15:49
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 08/04/2021 11:46