View CfT Workspace
CfT: BSP-20-011 - CATALOGUE RECORDS FOR LIBRARIES NI
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- BSP-20-011 - CATALOGUE RECORDS FOR LIBRARIES NI
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2508
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- BSP-20-011 - CATALOGUE RECORDS FOR LIBRARIES NI for the period 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2022 (with an option to extend for 3 further 12 month periods)
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 31/03/2025 00:00
- CPV Codes:
- 48160000-Library software package
79995000-Library management services
92511000-Library services
72500000-Computer-related services - Contact Point:
- business.procure@eani.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Northern Ireland Library Authority - Libraries NI
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 15/02/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 08/02/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 15/02/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/12/2020 17:40