View CfT Workspace
CfT: DfE - LCCC - Sales and Export Trade Development Progranmme for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council and Newry, Mourne, Down District Council
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Supplies and Services Division
- Title:
- DfE - LCCC - Sales and Export Trade Development Progranmme for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council and Newry, Mourne, Down District Council
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SSD-4149
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Sales and Export Trade Development Programme aims to offer support to 200 businesses and provide sales and export development advice to participating businesses to access new opportunities for work. All businesses on the Programme should be primed for growth and have the potential to retain and create additional employment which will result in creating more sustainable and competitive businesses, expanding the private sector and creating a world class business climate in the LCCC and NMDDC areas. The key aims of the programme are to provide one-to-one mentoring, group mentoring and exposure to support the growth of small businesses in generating sales at home and in new markets – ROI and GB; help these businesses understand better the support already available to them and to create new jobs and protect existing ones. The programme will be delivered through three separate but interlinked initiatives.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 80000000-Education and training services
80500000-Training services
80510000-Specialist training services
80511000-Staff training services
80520000-Training facilities
80521000-Training programme services
80530000-Vocational training services
80532000-Management training services
79000000-Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79400000-Business and management consultancy and related services
79410000-Business and management consultancy services
79411100-Business development consultancy services - Contact Point:
- SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Participating bodies:
- Newry Mourne and Down District Council
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN08 UKN14
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 362800
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/05/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/04/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/05/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- Yes
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 26 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 01/04/2021 17:20
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 21/07/2021 10:48