View CfT Workspace
CfT: Supply and Delivery of Accessible Lodge Pods to Gosford Forest Park, Markethill
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Supply and Delivery of Accessible Lodge Pods to Gosford Forest Park, Markethill
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-484
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- This tender is for the supply and delivery of 3No. Accessible Lodge Pods for Gosford Forest Park, Markethill
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 55200000-Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation
- Contact Point:
- zoe.vennard@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/01/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/01/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/01/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/12/2020 08:16
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 04/02/2021 11:39