View CfT Workspace
CfT: ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Printing Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Ards and North Down Borough Council
- Title:
- ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Printing Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- AND-178
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of printing services. Requirements are for: Lithographic Print; 48 sheet billboards, Adshel 6 Sheet and Solus Rears; Pull up Stands and A1 posters on paper, corrugated plastic and PVC foam board; PVC Bannering.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79810000-Printing services
79800000-Printing and related services - Contact Point:
- procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN09
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/01/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 14/01/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/01/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 4
- Lot Name(1)
- Lithographic Print
- Lot Name(2)
- 48 Sheet Billboards, Adshel 6 Sheet and Solus Rears
- Lot Name(3)
- Pull Up Stands and A1 Posters (Paper, Corrugated Plastic, PVC Foam Board)
- Lot Name(4)
- PVC Bannering
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 4
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/12/2020 15:11
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 19/04/2021 16:58