View CfT Workspace

CfT: T1563 Supply and Delivery of Power Tools

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
T1563 Supply and Delivery of Power Tools
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-1360
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
The Housing Executive requires a Contractor to supply and deliver power tools.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
43830000-Power tools
Contact Point:
tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
87000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
08/01/2021 15:00
End of clarification period:
05/01/2021 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
08/01/2021 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
No
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
07/12/2020 15:32
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
21/01/2021 09:32