View CfT Workspace
CfT: TENDER FOR DOMESTIC HOT WATER PLANT REPLACEMENT AT WALLACE PARK, LISBURN
- Buyer Organisation:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Title:
- TENDER FOR DOMESTIC HOT WATER PLANT REPLACEMENT AT WALLACE PARK, LISBURN
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- LCC-340
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Tender for the Domestic Hot Water plant modifications at Wallace Park Pavilion Lisburn, for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council. The specification consists of the design standards, particular requirements and the materials and workmanship.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 42160000-Boiler installations
42161000-Hot-water boilers
45331110-Boiler installation work - Contact Point:
- amanda.culbert@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN14
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/12/2020 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 14/12/2020 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/12/2020 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 30/11/2020 10:35