View CfT Workspace
CfT: TRN-20-041 Vehicle Parts for MAN Vehicles
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- TRN-20-041 Vehicle Parts for MAN Vehicles
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2475
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Education Authority invites Tenderers for the supply and delivery of vehicle parts for MAN vehicles.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34000000-Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
34100000-Motor vehicles
34300000-Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines - Publish on behalf of:
- the Education Authority
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 14/01/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/01/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 14/01/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/12/2020 14:18