View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1565 Supply and Delivery of Timber
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1565 Supply and Delivery of Timber
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1340
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Housing Executive requires supply and delivery of timber. Descriptions and estimated quantities are defined in the pricing schedules. There are five lots available.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 03419000-Timber
03419100-Timber products
44191100-Plywood - Contact Point:
- tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 660000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/12/2020 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/12/2020 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/12/2020 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 5
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 Door Saddles and Glass Slips
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 Whitewood
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3 Redwood
- Lot Name(4)
- Lot 4 Plywood
- Lot Name(5)
- Lot 5 Various Boards
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 5
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 22/11/2020 11:22
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 17/02/2021 15:00