View CfT Workspace

CfT: RURAL BASIC SERVICES INSTALLATION OF PATHWAYS AT HYDEBANK PLAYING FIELDS

Buyer Organisation:
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
Title:
RURAL BASIC SERVICES INSTALLATION OF PATHWAYS AT HYDEBANK PLAYING FIELDS
CfT CA Unique ID:
LCC-339
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
New pedestrian path to the perimeter of the playing fields to include new tarmac path, dry build wall, fencing, drainage, gates, landscaping and all other associated works.
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
45200000-Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
45233222-Paving and asphalting works
Contact Point:
amanda.culbert@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN14
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
18/12/2020 12:00
End of clarification period:
11/12/2020 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
18/12/2020 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
3 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
20/11/2020 09:33