View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1571 - PROVISION OF INSURANCES
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1571 - PROVISION OF INSURANCES
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1333
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Housing Executive requires a provision of protective insurance cover for a number of areas. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. Please note this requirement does not include Insurance Brokerage Services.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Financial services: (a) Insurance services, (b) Banking and investment services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 66000000-Financial and insurance services
66510000-Insurance services - Contact Point:
- kateryna.houston@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 950000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/12/2020 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/12/2020 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/12/2020 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 9
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 - Employers' Liability
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 - Excess Employers’ Liability
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3 - Excess Public / Products Liability
- Lot Name(4)
- Lot 4 - Business Travel / Personal Accident
- Lot Name(5)
- Lot 5 - Motor Fleet
- Lot Name(6)
- Lot 6 - Homeowners Property Owners
- Lot Name(7)
- Lot 7 - Excess Property Owners Liability
- Lot Name(8)
- Lot 8 – Cyber Liability
- Lot Name(9)
- Lot 9 – Directors and Officers’ Liability
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 9
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/11/2020 17:07
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 23/03/2021 11:11