View CfT Workspace
CfT: BSP-20-017 - PRE-SERVICED LIBRARY BOOKS STANDING LIST FOR LIBRARIES NI
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- BSP-20-017 - PRE-SERVICED LIBRARY BOOKS STANDING LIST FOR LIBRARIES NI
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2446
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- BSP-20-017 - PRE-SERVICED LIBRARY BOOKS STANDING LIST FOR LIBRARIES NI for the period 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2025
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 31/03/2025 00:00
- CPV Codes:
- 22113000-Library books
- Contact Point:
- business.procure@eani.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Northern Ireland Library Authority - Libraries NI
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 18/01/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 11/01/2021 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 18/01/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 6
- Lot Name(1)
- LOT 1 - LARGE PRINT
- Lot Name(2)
- LOT 2 - BOOKS PRODUCED BY SMALL PUBLISHERS
- Lot Name(3)
- LOT 3 - MATERIAL PRODUCED IN A LANGUAGE OTHER THAN ENGLISH
- Lot Name(4)
- LOT 4 - LOCAL STUDIES PUBLICATIONS
- Lot Name(5)
- LOT 5 - OUT OF PRINT MATERIAL AVAILABLE FROM ONLINE RETAILER
- Lot Name(6)
- LOT 6 - SELF PUBLISHED BOOKS
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 6
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/11/2020 16:51