View CfT Workspace
CfT: MC068 Lift and Escalator Maintenance
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- MC068 Lift and Escalator Maintenance
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-736
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink are seeking to appoint a contractor to provide lift and escalator maintenance to the Translink portfolio across Northern Ireland. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 50750000-Lift-maintenance services
50740000-Repair and maintenance services of escalators - Contact Point:
- etni@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 04/03/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 25/02/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 04/03/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 30/01/2021 09:46
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 15/12/2021 16:15