View CfT Workspace
CfT: BSP-20-022 Insurance Advisory Services on PPP contracts for the Education Authority
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- BSP-20-022 Insurance Advisory Services on PPP contracts for the Education Authority
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2445
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- EA invites tenders for Insurance Advisory Services on PPP contracts for the period of two (2) years from the commencement date on a call-off as required basis. There will be an option to extend for two further periods of up to 12 months each. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Financial services: (a) Insurance services, (b) Banking and investment services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 08/12/2024 00:00
- CPV Codes:
- 66510000-Insurance services
- Contact Point:
- alastair.graham@eani.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- the Education Authority
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 23/11/2020 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/11/2020 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 23/11/2020 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 09/11/2020 16:56