View CfT Workspace

CfT: Provision of ESOL Online Learning

Buyer Organisation:
the Education Authority
Title:
Provision of ESOL Online Learning
CfT CA Unique ID:
EANI-2443
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
This Tender will lead to the award of a Contract for the external provision of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) learning to individual students located across Northern Ireland. It is anticipated that the Authority will be awarding this Contract in December 2020 for a period up to 31st March 2021. Tenderers should note that the Client has a maximum budget of £120,000.00 available for the delivery of this project. Tenderers should therefore submit competitively bearing this maximum budget detail in mind.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Education and vocational education services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
80580000-Provision of language courses
80590000-Tutorial services
80500000-Training services
Contact Point:
educationresource.procure@eani.org.uk
Publish on behalf of:
the Education Authority
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UK UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
120000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
27/11/2020 15:00
End of clarification period:
23/11/2020 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
27/11/2020 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
4 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
09/11/2020 15:41
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
17/12/2020 09:00