View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1023 - Provision of Office Cleaning Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Co-Ownership Housing
- Title:
- T1023 - Provision of Office Cleaning Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Co-Ownership Housing-21
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Co-Ownership is seeking to establish a contract for the delivery of a cleaning service at Moneda House, 25-27 Wellington Place, Belfast, and to appoint an experienced contractor who will be responsible for managing and delivering the specified services in a flexible and responsible way.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Building-cleaning services and property management services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 90919200-Office cleaning services
- Contact Point:
- twatson@co-ownership.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UK UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 04/12/2020 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/11/2020 17:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 04/12/2020 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 06/11/2020 09:05
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 12/03/2021 11:49