View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-1342 Shunting Vehicle
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-1342 Shunting Vehicle
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-735
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink seeks the supply of a powered, road and rail shunting vehicles for depot use. The machine specification must be capable of moving all types of NIR rolling stock within the depot area and coupling with NIR rolling stock.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34622400-Railway carriages
34621000-Railway maintenance or service vehicles, and railway freight wagons
34621200-Railway maintenance or service vehicles
34940000-Railway equipment
34600000-Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts - Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 10/01/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 11/12/2020 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 10/01/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 08/11/2020 11:55