View CfT Workspace

CfT: Design and Delivery of the Awakening the Gateways project across Lisburn City Centre

Buyer Organisation:
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
Title:
Design and Delivery of the Awakening the Gateways project across Lisburn City Centre
CfT CA Unique ID:
LCC-335
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council wish to procure a suitably qualified and experienced multi-disciplinary consultancy team to design and deliver an ‘Awakening the Gateways’ project across Lisburn City Centre
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Management consulting services and related services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
71530000-Construction consultancy services
Contact Point:
amanda.culbert@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN14
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
04/12/2020 12:00
End of clarification period:
27/11/2020 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
04/12/2020 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
16 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
06/11/2020 09:55