View CfT Workspace
CfT: T20/21-009 AT1 Building Maintenance and Minor Works
- Buyer Organisation:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Title:
- T20/21-009 AT1 Building Maintenance and Minor Works
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- LCC-326
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The execution of building maintenance and minor civil engineering works, within the Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council area.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 50700000-Repair and maintenance services of building installations
45210000-Building construction work
45400000-Building completion work
44100000-Construction materials and associated items - Contact Point:
- vincent.copeland@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN14
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/10/2020 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 23/10/2020 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/10/2020 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 7 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 09/10/2020 16:50