View CfT Workspace

CfT: C1046 - Legal Services

Buyer Organisation:
NI Water and its subsidiaries
Title:
C1046 - Legal Services
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIW-681
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Provision of Legal Services
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Legal services
Directive:
Old Utilities
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79000000-Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79100000-Legal services
79110000-Legal advisory and representation services
Contact Point:
sourcing@niwater.com
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
7500000
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
30/11/2020 12:00
End of clarification period:
16/11/2020 00:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
30/11/2020 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
3
Lot Name(1)
Lot 1
Lot Name(2)
Lot 2
Lot Name(3)
Lot 3
Tenders For Lots:
One Lot Only
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
2 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
23/10/2020 12:23
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
02/04/2021 16:05