View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1022 - ICT Support Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Co-Ownership Housing
- Title:
- T1022 - ICT Support Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Co-Ownership Housing-19
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Co-Ownership wishes to invite suitably qualified and experienced IBM business partners to provide a fixed tender of 210 hours (this has the potential to be flexed to 350 hours, if warranted) for the supply of 2nd level support for their office in Moneda House, 25 – 27 Wellington Place, Belfast, BT1 6GD.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Contact Point:
- twatson@co-ownership.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UK UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 03/11/2020 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 28/10/2020 17:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 03/11/2020 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/10/2020 09:35