View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1573 - Provision of a Community Grants Management System
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1573 - Provision of a Community Grants Management System
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1312
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Housing Executive requires a web based Community Grants Management System for the management of a number of grants streams. The Housing Executive allocate a range of grants from a number of internal departments throughout the year, these include; the Social Enterprise, Community Cohesion, Community Involvement, Community Safety and the Rural unit. The current system for processing funding applications involves manual and disparate approaches. A fully comprehensive Grants Management System is required for an end to end service to manage the online application, scoring, letter of offer/rejection, monitoring and financial processes.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72250000-System and support services
72260000-Software-related services - Contact Point:
- Kathryn.McGonagle@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 150000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 06/11/2020 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 23/10/2020 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 06/11/2020 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 09/10/2020 12:16
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 07/12/2020 17:23