View CfT Workspace

CfT: CT055 - Planned Maintenance

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
CT055 - Planned Maintenance
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-1311
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
NIHE would like to procure suitable Contractors to carry out planned maintenance works to NIHE premises throughout Northern Ireland. These planned works will consist of Kitchen and Bathroom replacements and Rewire Works and Window and Door Replacement. It is proposed to have thirteen Lots awarded to a minimum of 13 and a maximum of 13 contractors. A Tenderer can only be awarded a maximum of 1 lot subject to the conditions set out in the ITT document.
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
45210000-Building construction work
45211100-Construction work for houses
45211000-Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45211310-Bathrooms construction work
45211340-Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
45421151-Installation of fitted kitchens
Contact Point:
gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
446482149
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
16/11/2020 15:00
End of clarification period:
06/11/2020 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
16/11/2020 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
13
Lot Name(1)
North - West Area
Lot Name(2)
South - South Area
Lot Name(3)
Belfast - South and East Belfast Area
Lot Name(4)
North - Causeway Area
Lot Name(5)
South - North Down and Ards Area
Lot Name(6)
Belfast - West Belfast Area
Lot Name(7)
North - South Antrim Area
Lot Name(8)
South - South Down Area
Lot Name(9)
Belfast - Lisburn and Castlereagh Area
Lot Name(10)
North - Mid and East Antrim Area
Lot Name(11)
South - Mid Ulster Area
Lot Name(12)
Belfast - North Belfast Area
Lot Name(13)
South - South West Area
Tenders For Lots:
Maximum Number of Lots
Maximum Number of Lots:
3
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
36 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
02/10/2020 16:55