View CfT Workspace
CfT: A010 - Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of High Voltage Equipment
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- A010 - Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of High Voltage Equipment
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-680
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- NI Water wishes to appoint a contractor to provide preventative and reactive maintenance of high voltage equipment currently within NI Water Alpha’s asset base. The contractor will be responsible for providing the necessary skilled and unskilled labour together with the materials to carry out the work in accordance with the specification, statutory regulations and to the satisfaction of NI Water Alpha.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 50000000-Repair and maintenance services
71314100-Electrical services
45315400-High voltage installation work
50532000-Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
50532200-Repair and maintenance services of transformers
50532400-Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1800000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 17/11/2020 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 12/11/2020 17:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 17/11/2020 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 18/10/2020 15:49
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 04/01/2021 14:44