View CfT Workspace
CfT: WE3083524B- Altnagelvin Hospital Tower Block Refurbishment - Phase 5.1.3B
- Buyer Organisation:
- Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate
- Title:
- WE3083524B- Altnagelvin Hospital Tower Block Refurbishment - Phase 5.1.3B
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CPDHP-526
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Phase 5.1.3B of the Altnagelvin Tower refurbishment involves the following: refurbishment and extensions to the ground floor of the tower to accommodate the relocated hospital restaurant, complete with new ancillary and toilet facilities; refurbishment of part of the first floor to provide clinical support accommodation together with essential fire safety works and engineering services alterations. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Restricted
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45210000-Building construction work
- Contact Point:
- construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Health
- Participating bodies:
- Western Health and Social Care Trust
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 4200000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/09/2020 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- 05/10/2020 00:00
- End of clarification period:
- 28/09/2020 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/09/2020 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 16 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/09/2020 16:39